Adventurous Scavenger Hunt in Lakeland by Operation City Quest

Operation City Quest of Lakeland lets your team discover the city in a fun and different way. Our app will instruct you to find a variety of items throughout the city in any order...

Adventurous Scavenger Hunt in Lakeland by Operation City Quest

4.5 (2 reviews)Rated 4.5 out of 5

About this experience

Operation City Quest of Lakeland lets your team discover the city in a fun and different way. Our app will instruct you to find a variety of items throughout the city in any order you'd like, and do funny challenges, for points! See your points stack up to others during the game on the app's ranking feature. All scavenger hunts come with a remote guide to help you via chat.

Come compete with us in Lakeland.

How it compares

ExperienceRatingFromLength
Adventurous Scavenger Hunt in Lakeland by Operation City Quest (this tour)4.5 (2)$102 hours
Winter Park Chain of Lakes Day Time Clear Kayak Paddle5.0 (249)$692 hours
Clear Kayak Sunset Tour through The Winter Park Chain of Lakes5.0 (202)$802 hours
Sassy’s Silver Springs Kayak and Paddleboard Tours4.9 (286)$752 hr 30 min

Similar experiences in Orlando, compared by traveler rating, starting price and length. Prices update with our latest data.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does Adventurous Scavenger Hunt in Lakeland by Operation City Quest cost?

Adventurous Scavenger Hunt in Lakeland by Operation City Quest starts from $10 per person. The final price depends on your date, group size and any options you choose, and is shown before you pay on Viator.

How long is Adventurous Scavenger Hunt in Lakeland by Operation City Quest?

This experience takes about 2 hours. Allow extra time for check-in and travel to the meeting point.

Is Adventurous Scavenger Hunt in Lakeland by Operation City Quest worth it?

Travelers rate it 4.5 out of 5 based on 2 reviews on Viator. Read recent reviews on the booking page to see what past guests enjoyed most.

Can I cancel Adventurous Scavenger Hunt in Lakeland by Operation City Quest?

Yes. Viator lists free cancellation for this experience, usually up to 24 hours before the start time. The exact cutoff is shown on the booking page.

Where does Adventurous Scavenger Hunt in Lakeland by Operation City Quest start?

This experience is in Orlando, Florida. The exact meeting point or pickup details are shown on the booking page and in your confirmation.

How do I book a tour on ThingsToDoOrlando.com?

Choose an experience, then select Check availability. You will be taken to Viator, a Tripadvisor company, where you pick a date, see the final price and pay securely. Your confirmation and tickets come from Viator by email.

Similar tours you may like

Live availability and traveler ratings from Viator.

Related experiences our readers book alongside this one.

All water adventures

Back to all experiences

From$10
Availability for your date is confirmed on the booking page.
Check availability